Golden Globe 2021 | Check out the full list of winners!

Kicking off the 2021 awards season, the 78th Golden Globe is already airing on TNT – and CinePOP brings you the full list of winners, updated in real time.

Check:

CINEMA

Best Film – Drama
‘My father’
‘Mank’
‘Nomadland’
‘Beautiful revenge’
‘Chicago 7’

Best Film – Musical or Comedy
“Borat: Next Film Tape”
“Hamilton”
“Palm Springs”
‘Music’
“ The graduation party ”

Best direction
Emerald Fennell (‘Beautiful Revenge’)
David Fincher (‘Mank’)
Regina King (‘One night in Miami’)
Aaron Sorkin (‘The Chicago 7’)
Chloé Zhao (‘Nomadland’)

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Viola Davis (‘The Supreme Voice of the Blues’)
Andra Day (‘The United States vs. Billie Holiday’)
Vanessa Kirby (‘Pieces of a Woman’)
Frances McDormand (‘Nomadland’)
Carey Mulligan (‘Beautiful Revenge’)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Riz Ahmed (‘The sound of silence’)
Chadwick Boseman (‘The Supreme Voice of the Blues’)
Anthony Hopkins (‘My Father’)
Gary Oldman (‘Mank’)
Tahar Rahim (‘The Mauritanian’)

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Maria Bakalova (‘Borat: Next Film Tape’)
Michelle Pfeiffer (‘French release’)
Anya Taylor-Joy (‘Emma’)
Kate Hudson (‘Music’)
Rosamund Pike (“I care”)

Enjoy watching:

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Sacha Baron Cohen (‘Borat: Next Film Tape’)
James Corden (‘The Graduation Party’)
Lin-Manuel Miranda (“Hamilton”)
Dev Patel (“ The Personal Story of David Copperfield ”)
Andy Samberg (“Palm Springs”)

Best Supporting Actor
Sacha Baron Cohen (‘The Chicago 7’)
Daniel Kaluuya (‘Judas and the Black Messiah’)
Jared Leto (‘The Little Traces’)
Bill Murray (‘On the Rocks’)
Leslie Odom, Jr. (“ One Night in Miami ”)

Best Supporting Actress
Glenn Close (‘Once Upon a Dream’)
Olivia Colman (‘My Father’)
Jodie Foster (‘The Mauritanian’)
Amanda Seyfried (‘Mank’)
Helena Zengel (“World Reports”)

Best scenario
‘Beautiful revenge’
‘Mank’
‘Chicago 7’
‘My father’
‘Nomadland’

Best foreign film
‘Another Round’ (‘Druk’) – Denmark
‘La Llorona’ – Guatemala / France
‘Rosa e Momo’ (‘The life to come’ or ‘La vita davanti a sé’) – Italy
‘Minari’ – United States
‘Two of Us’ or ‘Deux’ – France and USA

Best animation
“ The Croods 2: A New Age ”
“ Two brothers: a fantastic journey ”
“On the way to the moon”
‘Soul’
‘Wolfwalkers’

Best soundtrack
‘Midnight sky’ – Alexandre Desplat
‘Tenet’ – Ludwig Göransson
“ World Reports ” – James Newton Howard
‘Mank’ – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
‘Soul’ – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross, Jon Batiste

Best Original Song
“Fight for You” from “Judas and the Black Messiah” – ELLE, Dernst Emile II, Tiara Thomas
“Hear My Voice” from “The 7 of Chicago” – Daniel Pemberton, Celeste
“Io Sì (vu)” from “Rosa e Momo” – Diane Warren, Laura Pausini, Niccolò Agliardi
“Speak Now” from “A Night in Miami…” – Leslie Odom Jr, Sam Ashworth
“Tigress & Tweed” from “The United States vs. Billie Holliday ‘- Andra Day, Raphael Saadiq

TV

Best Series – Drama
‘The crown’
‘Lovecraft Country’
‘The Mandalorian’
“Ozark”
‘Pawl’

Best Series – Musical or Comedy
‘Emily in Paris’
‘The stewardess’
‘Great’
“Schitt Creek”
“Ted Lasso”

Best Actress in a Series – Drama
Emma Corrin (‘The Crown’)
Olivia Colman (‘The Crown’)
Jodie Comer (‘Killing Eve’)
Laura Linney (“Ozark”)
Sarah Paulson (“ ratchet ”)

Best Actor in a Series – Drama
Jason Bateman (‘Ozark’)
Josh O’Connor (“The Crown”)
Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)
Al Pacino (‘Hunters’)
Matthew Rhys (“Perry Mason”)

Best Actress in a Series – Musical or Comedy
Lily Collins (‘Emily in Paris’)
Kaley Cuoco (“ the flight attendant ”)
Elle Fanning (‘The Great’)
Jane Levy (“ Zoey’s Extraordinary Reading List ”)
Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”)

Best Actor in a Series – Musical or Comedy
Don Cheadle (‘Black Monday’)
Nicholas Hoult (‘The Great’)
Eugene Levy (“Schitt’s Creek”)
Jason Sudeikis (‘Ted Lasso’)
Ramy Youssef (‘Ramy’)

Best Supporting Actress in a Series
Gillian Anderson (“The Crown”)
Helena Boham Carter (“The Crown”)
Julia Garner (“Ozark”)
Annie Murphy (“Ruisseau Schitt”)
Cynthia Nixon (“ ratchet ”)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series
John Boyega (‘Little ax’)
Brendan Gleeson (‘Comey’s Rule’)
Dan Levy (“Schitt Creek”)
Jim Parsons (“Hollywood”)
Donald Sutherland (“The Cancellation”)

Best Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie
Bryan Cranston (“Your Honor”)
Jeff Daniels (‘Comey’s Rule’)
Hugh Grant (“ The Cancellation ”)
Ethan Hawke (‘The Good Lord Bird’)
Mark Ruffalo (‘I know the truth’)

Best Actress in a Limited Series or Television Movie
Cate Blanchett (‘Mrs. America’)
Daisy Edgar-Jones (“Normal People”)
Shira Haas (‘Nothing Orthodox’)
Nicole Kidman (“ The Cancellation ”)
Anya Taylor-Joy (“ The Queen’s Gambit ”)

Best Limited Series or TV Movie
‘Normal people’
“ The queen’s gambit ”
‘Small ax’
“Cancellation”
“Nothing orthodox”

Make sure to watch:

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR YOUTUBE CHANNEL

Exit mobile version